Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8017,333
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9064,913
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,1466,305
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7254,179
ZhengzhouChina 11,4167,094
ZhijiangChina 12,3037,645
ZagrebCroatia 8,2005,096
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7904,840
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0995,654
ZahedanIran 11,9267,411
ZanjanIran 10,7046,651
ZacatecasMexico 2,0351,265
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5216,538
ZinderNiger 9,9936,209
ZhobPakistan 11,9867,448
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8228,589
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8248,590
ZamoscPoland 8,2455,123
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7494,816
ZigalovoRussia 9,4745,887
ZiganskRussia 7,8914,904
ZyryankaRussia 7,1994,474
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3554,571
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6444,750
ZanzibarTanzania 13,9538,671
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4455,869
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0635,632
ZitomirUkraine 8,5585,318
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8745,514
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7855,459
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,8241,133
Zumbrota, MnUsa 580360
ZambeziZambia 13,1318,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -