Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6427,234
ChlefAlgeria 7,8554,881
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2365,118
CeresArgentina 8,2585,132
ChamicalArgentina 8,1485,064
ChepesArgentina 8,2385,119
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7256,043
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5625,320
CórdobaArgentina 8,3195,170
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3295,176
CorrientesArgentina 8,1475,062
CairnsAustralia 13,9308,656
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6559,107
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13710,649
CedunaAustralia 15,8369,840
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4638,988
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6249,087
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7639,174
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9528,670
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0848,752
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0489,972
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2018,203
CharnocksBarbados 4,3062,676
CotonouBenin 9,9626,190
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5035,284
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6305,363
CabroboBrazil 7,5784,709
CaceresBrazil 7,0804,399
CaetiteBrazil 7,8134,855
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7314,804
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6654,763
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1285,051
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3905,213
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3754,583
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2035,098
CaparaoBrazil 8,4245,235
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7834,837
CaratingaBrazil 8,3445,185
CaravelasBrazil 8,3585,194
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7354,807
CarolinaBrazil 6,8994,287
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3245,173
CataguasesBrazil 8,4485,250
CatalaoBrazil 7,8354,869
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0444,999
CaxiasBrazil 6,9804,338
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6745,390
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6424,749
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4295,238
ChapecoBrazil 8,4075,224
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7754,210
CipoBrazil 7,8504,878
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8574,261
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1945,092
CordeiroBrazil 8,5255,298
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6174,734
CorumbaBrazil 7,3844,588
CoximBrazil 7,4714,643
CrateusBrazil 7,2034,476
CuiabaBrazil 7,1164,422
CuritibaBrazil 8,4245,235
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1791,354
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4562,148
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8731,785
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6462,266
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6382,261
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9271,819
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9642,463
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1121,934
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3122,058
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1241,941
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3251,445
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8351,140
Charlo, NbCanada 2,3111,436
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5061,557
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5071,558
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8941,798
Chatham, NbCanada 2,3471,458
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7281,695
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9441,208
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6851,669
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2191,379
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8132,370
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7792,349
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2031,369
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,387862
Comox, BcCanada 2,8411,766
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1861,980
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8811,791
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0911,299
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2141,376
ChicoChile 9,7136,036
ChillanChile 8,6365,367
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6325,364
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7074,789
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5785,952
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4845,272
ChangchunChina 10,0786,262
ChangduChina 12,1757,566
ChangshaChina 12,1177,530
ChengduChina 12,1057,522
ChongqingChina 12,1737,565
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9592,460
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1685,076
CamagueyCuba 2,3691,472
CasablancaCuba 1,9751,227
ChebCzech Republic 7,6994,784
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3454,564
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0241,879
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0331,885
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0551,899
CanarEcuador 4,7972,981
CairoEgypt 10,3836,452
CaenFrance 6,9714,332
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2414,500
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5093,423
CocobeachGabon 10,9586,809
CologneGermany 7,3264,552
ChiosGreece 9,3775,827
CorfuGreece 8,8965,528
ConakryGuinea 8,3585,194
CatacamasHonduras 2,7301,696
CholutecaHonduras 2,8791,789
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2008,824
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8798,003
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8798,003
ChahbaharIran 12,3487,673
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2243,867
ClonesIreland 6,3133,923
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2383,876
CorkIreland 6,3303,933
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3323,935
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2095,101
CameriItaly 7,7694,827
CampobassoItaly 8,4205,232
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2075,100
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2505,126
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1355,055
Cape MeleItaly 7,8384,871
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5705,325
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7405,431
CerviaItaly 8,0845,024
CiampinoItaly 8,2695,139
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9864,962
Cisa PassItaly 7,9184,920
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2055,099
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9174,920
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8015,469
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7615,444
ChibaJapan 10,1506,307
ChichibuJapan 10,1736,321
ChichijimaJapan 10,7636,688
ChoshiJapan 10,0966,274
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3016,401
ChilekaMalawi 14,2918,881
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0628,738
ChitipaMalawi 13,7298,531
ChihuahuaMexico 1,7061,060
ComitanMexico 2,5091,559
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6617,246
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9976,212
ChoirMongolia 10,3186,412
CasablancaMorocco 7,3284,554
ChindeMozambique 14,6119,080
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1018,762
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4628,365
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0858,131
CondegaNicaragua 2,8871,794
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6569,107
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0356,857
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5586,561
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7086,654
ChhorPakistan 12,6207,842
ChitralPakistan 11,5527,179
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1555,067
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8134,855
CajamarcaPeru 5,3033,295
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2203,244
ChiclayoPeru 5,2303,250
ChimbotePeru 5,5173,428
CuzcoPeru 6,1913,847
CzestochowaPoland 8,0204,984
CoimbraPortugal 6,9004,288
CalafatRomania 8,7445,434
CeahlauRomania 8,6735,389
ClujRomania 8,5645,322
ConstantaRomania 9,0445,620
CraiovaRomania 8,7725,451
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0094,355
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0244,986
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8754,272
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9283,684
Cape UelenRussia 5,5763,465
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1785,703
CaraRussia 8,9945,589
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6205,357
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5034,041
ChitaRussia 9,6165,975
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6055,969
CokurdahRussia 6,9454,316
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8245,484
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9498,668
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2196,350
CaceresSpain 7,0934,408
CadizSpain 7,2624,513
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2994,536
CordobaSpain 7,2974,534
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8669,238
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7628,552
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1078,766
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5078,393
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3598,301
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0548,733
ChumphonThailand 14,4058,952
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2495,748
CorumTurkey 9,6906,021
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0096,841
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2406,985
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6724,146
CernovcyUkraine 8,5655,322
ChernigovUkraine 8,5775,330
CarrascoUruguay 8,9975,591
ColoniaUruguay 8,8865,522
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5422,201
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 335208
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,402871
Camden, ScUsa 1,137706
Canton, NyUsa 1,578980
Cantonnw, SdUsa 615382
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,529950
Caribou, MeUsa 2,1551,339
Carlinville, IlUsa 208129
Casper, WyUsa 1,280795
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6471,645
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,256780
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,207750
Charles City, IaUsa 470292
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,289801
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,279795
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 924574
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,078670
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,200746
Chaska, MnUsa 674419
Chattanooga, TnUsa 752467
Chazy, NyUsa 1,7271,073
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,7411,082
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,189739
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 846526
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,103686
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 502312
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 507315
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5501,585
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 904562
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,137707
Cincinnati, KyUsa 653406
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 666414
Circleville, OhUsa 803499
Clarinda, IaUsa 340211
Clark, SdUsa 837520
Clarksdale, MsUsa 547340
Clarksville, TnUsa 500311
Clayton, NmUsa 997620
Cleveland, OhioUsa 926575
Clinton, IaUsa 401249
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3883,348
Coldwater, MiUsa 706439
College Park, MdUsa 1,321821
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,082672
Columbus, GaUsa 548340
Columbus, InUsa 538334
Columbus, KsUsa 317197
Columbus, OhioUsa 812505
Conception, MoUsa 273170
Concordia, KansasUsa 475295
Conway, ArUsa 425264
Conway, ScUsa 1,297806
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,517942
Corning, ArUsa 331206
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,6981,055
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,321821
Corsicana, TxUsa 841522
Cortland, NyUsa 1,409876
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,6391,640
Covington, LaUsa 892555
Covington, TnUsa 369230
Crete, NeUsa 475295
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,461908
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4966,522
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4966,522
CaracasVenezuela 4,0282,503
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4522,767
CoroVenezuela 3,7752,346
ChipataZambia 13,9438,664
ChomaZambia 13,6908,507
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3848,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -