Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0376,237
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3788,935
ParanaArgentina 8,5085,287
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4405,244
PehuajoArgentina 8,8695,511
PergaminoArgentina 8,7185,417
PigeArgentina 9,0295,611
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3675,200
PosadasArgentina 8,2675,137
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0064,975
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2925,153
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9965,590
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35910,787
Port HedlandAustralia 16,42410,206
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6743,526
ParakouBenin 9,7716,072
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8504,878
ParacatuBrazil 7,8144,856
ParanaBrazil 7,3354,558
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4745,266
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7844,837
ParintinsBrazil 5,8683,646
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9494,318
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5265,298
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9604,947
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4154,608
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7334,806
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0715,016
PeixeBrazil 7,2454,502
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5664,702
PicosBrazil 7,3004,536
PiraiBrazil 8,4835,271
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5604,698
PompeuBrazil 8,1105,040
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8104,853
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0833,780
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4035,222
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0463,757
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7535,439
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1224,426
PosseBrazil 7,5684,703
PlevenBulgaria 8,8865,522
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9925,588
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1418,788
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6791,665
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2962,048
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4661,532
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,455904
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,298807
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,413878
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8341,761
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8261,756
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0361,886
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,322821
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9021,182
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8411,765
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3332,071
Princeton, BcCanada 1,598993
ParronChile 8,4255,235
Puerto AysenChile 9,5665,944
Puerto MonttChile 9,1315,674
Punta ArenasChile 10,4166,472
PingbianChina 11,7817,321
PeralesColombia 4,1942,606
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3982,733
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2912,045
PragueCzech Republic 7,8034,849
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0441,891
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0491,895
PoloDominican Republic 3,0681,907
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9701,845
PichilingueEcuador 4,6262,875
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5922,853
PuyoEcuador 4,7162,930
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3346,422
ParisFrance 7,1684,454
PerpignanFrance 7,5614,699
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,19711,308
Port-GentilGabon 11,0056,838
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4242,749
PotsdamGermany 7,5854,713
PatrasGreece 9,1155,664
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3482,702
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1202,561
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8982,422
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9741,848
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7501,709
PecsHungary 8,3205,170
PambanIndia 14,5949,069
PuneIndia 13,4758,373
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6129,702
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1749,429
PadovaItaly 7,9784,958
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8764,894
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5765,329
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5575,318
PantelleriaItaly 8,5775,330
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9214,922
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2065,099
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1755,080
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3285,175
PiacenzaItaly 7,8764,894
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0004,971
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0705,015
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3565,192
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5595,319
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2715,140
PrizziItaly 8,6125,352
PakseLaos 13,7338,534
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9449,286
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,45110,223
PlaisanceMauritius 16,48710,245
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1816,948
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6485,374
PatheinMyanmar 13,7928,570
PutaoMyanmar 12,5927,825
PyiMyanmar 13,5628,427
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4977,766
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8267,970
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6067,833
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8781,789
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4646,502
PohangNorth Korea 10,6626,625
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5326,545
PadidanPakistan 12,4337,726
PanjgurPakistan 12,2977,642
ParachinarPakistan 11,7307,289
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4547,739
PeshawarPakistan 11,7487,301
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2978,263
PilarParaguay 8,1115,040
PiscoPeru 6,0753,775
PiuraPeru 5,0393,131
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1963,850
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7368,536
PoznanPoland 7,7864,839
PrzemyslPoland 8,2905,151
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9514,320
PortalegrePortugal 7,0234,364
Porto Portugal 6,8354,248
PavelecRussia 8,7195,418
PecoraRussia 8,1555,067
PermRussia 8,8605,505
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7484,815
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8404,872
PjatigorskRussia 9,7656,068
PoronajskRussia 8,8225,482
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3645,819
Providenja BayRussia 5,7653,582
PskovRussia 7,9354,931
PodorSenegal 7,7714,829
PopradSlovakia 8,2105,102
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5329,030
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,3288,904
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7474,814
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7419,160
Port SudanSudan 11,6587,244
ParamariboSuriname 5,2223,245
PiteňSweden 7,1134,420
PalmyraSyria 10,3996,462
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6525,376
PhetchabunThailand 13,7168,523
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6968,511
PhraeThailand 13,5538,422
PhuketThailand 14,7089,139
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6819,123
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9698,681
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2468,853
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3802,722
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6784,150
PoltavaUkraine 8,8865,522
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7745,452
PradoUruguay 8,9915,587
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0565,628
Palestine, IlUsa 365227
Pana, IlUsa 278173
Paoli, InUsa 538334
Paris, IlUsa 385240
Park Rapids, MnUsa 928577
Pascagoula, MsUsa 997620
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,299807
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 637396
Pawhuska, OkUsa 434270
Pawnee City, NeUsa 351218
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3091,435
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,034643
Peoria, IlUsa 299186
Perry, OkUsa 526327
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,462908
Philo, OhUsa 887551
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8721,163
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 915569
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 511317
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 921573
Pipestone, MnUsa 670416
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,044649
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,570975
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8481,148
Pocahontas, ArUsa 331206
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7691,099
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 921573
Pontiac, IlUsa 366228
Pontotoc, MsUsa 584363
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6661,657
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,000621
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,486923
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6661,657
Portage, WiUsa 636395
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9021,182
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5961,613
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 480298
Prescott, ArUsa 540336
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2341,388
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,414879
Princeton, InUsa 378235
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7881,111
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,069664
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4532,767
PetaukeZambia 13,8808,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -