Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4787,132
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5125,290
HuamboAngola 12,4457,733
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5479,661
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0769,369
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0929,378
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3158,895
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4023,357
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9452,452
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4501,523
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,4571,527
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,137707
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9011,803
Harrow, OnCanada 865538
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9401,827
Hope, BcCanada 2,5941,612
HaikouChina 13,0698,121
HailarChina 9,7336,048
HamiChina 10,9206,786
HetanChina 11,5327,166
HavanaCuba 1,9911,237
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1421,953
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1921,984
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9841,855
HelwanEgypt 10,4006,462
HurguadaEgypt 10,7796,698
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0463,757
HelsinkiFinland 7,6014,723
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6054,726
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1065,037
HamburgGermany 7,3374,559
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3374,559
HannoverGermany 7,3914,593
HelgolandGermany 7,1874,466
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7664,826
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5615,941
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9332,444
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3263,931
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4744,023
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5783,466
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6848,503
HaifaIsrael 10,3676,442
HaboroJapan 9,3045,782
HachijojimaJapan 10,3856,454
HachinoheJapan 9,6445,993
HagiJapan 10,7176,660
HakodateJapan 9,5735,948
HamadaJapan 10,6386,611
HamamatsuJapan 10,3576,436
HikoneJapan 10,3896,456
HimejiJapan 10,5126,532
HiradoJapan 10,9066,777
HirooJapan 9,3975,839
HiroshimaJapan 10,6656,627
HitaJapan 10,8436,738
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9556,807
HunLibya 9,4135,849
HomboriMali 8,9925,588
HomalinMyanmar 12,8958,013
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7518,545
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1478,169
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2828,254
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2938,261
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,472
HororataNew Zealand 13,2648,242
HyderabadPakistan 12,5977,828
HuanucoPeru 5,6623,518
HelPoland 7,7364,807
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2385,741
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7845,459
HatangaRussia 7,6424,749
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0014,972
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,8206,724
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2256,976
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1835,085
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2037,583
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6336,607
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2036,340
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9729,304
HalaibSudan 11,3927,079
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9177,405
HudeibaSudan 11,6117,215
HaparandaSweden 7,1744,458
HarnosandSweden 7,1534,445
HamaSyria 10,2646,378
HassakahSyria 10,3526,433
Hua HinThailand 14,1628,801
HakkariTurkey 10,4036,464
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7464,192
HersonUkraine 9,0455,621
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5365,304
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,129702
Hanover, NhUsa 1,7761,104
Harrisburg, IlUsa 295183
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,326824
Hart, MiUsa 775481
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6871,048
Hartington, NeUsa 600373
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,073667
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,018632
Hays, KsUsa 587365
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6471,645
Hebron, NeUsa 514319
Helena, MtUsa 1,8261,135
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,280795
Henderson, NcUsa 1,293803
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,002623
Hermit, CoUsa 1,290802
Hernando, MsUsa 486302
Highland Home, AlUsa 944587
Highmore, SdUsa 887551
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,483921
Hillsboro, IlUsa 279173
Hillsdale, MiUsa 706439
Holly, CoUsa 857533
Homer, AkUsa 4,6812,909
Hoopeston, IlUsa 431268
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 468291
Horton, KsUsa 300187
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,018632
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,068663
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 879546
Houma, LaUsa 1,035643
Houston, TexasUsa 1,025637
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 841523
Huntsville, AlUsa 671417
Huron, SdUsa 795494
HanoiVietnam 13,0998,140
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1598,799
HarareZimbabwe 14,1118,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -