Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2745,142
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9644,949
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9644,949
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2855,148
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8715,512
AzulArgentina 9,0345,614
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5409,657
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31910,762
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3849,560
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4869,623
AmberleyAustralia 13,9758,684
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3116,407
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5506,556
AimoresBrazil 8,3875,212
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9484,939
AltamiraBrazil 6,2153,862
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2583,889
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4925,277
ApodiBrazil 7,4594,635
AracajuBrazil 7,9444,936
AracuaiBrazil 8,0945,029
AragarcasBrazil 7,3694,579
AraxaBrazil 8,0224,985
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7374,808
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,6451,643
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,6081,621
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1612,586
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1021,928
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9813,095
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,303809
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,107688
AbecheChad 10,9436,800
AntofagastaChile 7,2864,527
AricaChile 6,7534,196
AltaiChina 10,3916,457
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4792,783
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4282,752
AraucaColombia 4,1352,570
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9581,838
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0911,921
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0611,902
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2016,339
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4696,505
AswanEgypt 10,9946,832
AsyutEgypt 10,6166,597
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8161,750
AsmaraEritrea 12,1457,547
AssabEritrea 12,5907,824
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6797,879
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0134,979
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2564,509
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,11711,880
AccraGhana 9,7956,086
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1645,694
AthensGreece 9,2575,752
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2805,767
AasiaatGreenland 4,0702,529
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5332,817
AputiteqGreenland 4,8132,991
AkureyriIceland 5,4243,371
AgraIndia 12,6087,835
AhmedabadIndia 12,9558,051
AkolaIndia 13,3038,267
AllahabadIndia 12,8417,980
AmritsarIndia 12,0687,499
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3728,931
AbadanIran 11,3017,022
ArakIran 11,0156,845
AlbengaItaly 7,8304,865
AlgheroItaly 8,0645,011
AmendolaItaly 8,4895,275
AnconaItaly 8,2035,098
ArezzoItaly 8,1085,038
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,4945,899
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,5455,931
AbashiriJapan 9,2015,718
AburatsuJapan 10,9816,824
AikawaJapan 10,0376,237
AjiroJapan 10,2546,372
AkitaJapan 9,7906,084
AkuneJapan 11,0006,836
AomoriJapan 9,6586,002
AsahikawaJapan 9,3225,793
AsosanJapan 10,8776,759
AmmanJordan 10,4976,523
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8266,728
AinaziLatvia 7,7614,823
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,2759,492
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4909,625
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5529,664
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2209,458
AtarMauritania 7,6814,773
AgalegaMauritius 15,5939,690
AcapulcoMexico 2,5611,591
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4366,485
AltaiMongolia 10,5026,526
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4376,486
AgadirMorocco 7,3654,577
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1554,446
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5308,408
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0628,117
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6947,888
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6967,890
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6917,886
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6917,886
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6917,886
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6917,886
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6917,886
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1011,927
AgadezNiger 9,6836,017
AsuncionParaguay 7,9824,960
ArequipaPeru 6,4984,038
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7467,921
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1225,047
AradRomania 8,4855,273
AjanRussia 8,4135,228
AldanRussia 8,6365,367
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4055,844
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9425,557
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7235,421
AnadyrRussia 6,1763,838
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8094,853
ArmavirRussia 9,5945,962
AstrakhanRussia 9,7576,063
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0866,267
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7334,184
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4534,631
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5884,715
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5424,687
Abu HamedSudan 11,4027,086
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0317,476
AqiqSudan 11,8397,357
ArbaatSudan 11,6207,221
AromaSudan 11,9107,401
AtbaraSudan 11,6027,210
Abu KamalSyria 10,5516,556
AleppoSyria 10,1946,335
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9808,687
AtakpameTogo 9,7676,069
AdanaTurkey 10,0206,227
AfyonTurkey 9,6025,967
AnkaraTurkey 9,6315,985
AntalyaTurkey 9,7726,072
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9606,811
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4744,023
AberporthUk 6,5644,079
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5844,091
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3095,785
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1255,671
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1827,570
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1747,565
ArtigasUruguay 8,5395,306
Aberdeen, MsUsa 608378
Aberdeen, SdUsa 897558
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,7071,682
Abilene, TxUsa 980609
Ada, MnUsa 989615
Adrian, MiUsa 780485
Aiken, ScUsa 1,059658
Akron, OhUsa 949590
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,203747
Albany, GaUsa 1,062660
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,607999
Albert Lea, MnUsa 546339
Albion, NeUsa 604375
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,346836
Aledo, IlUsa 264164
Alexandria, SdUsa 751467
Algona, IaUsa 489304
Alice, TxUsa 1,316818
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,447899
Alliance, NeUsa 964599
Alma, MiUsa 764475
Alpena, MichiganUsa 996619
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,404873
Amarillo, TexasUsa 932579
Amherst, MaUsa 1,6611,032
Amite, LaUsa 913567
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6092,864
Anderson, InUsa 550342
Anderson, ScUsa 922573
Angelica, NyUsa 1,253779
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 780485
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,4252,129
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,206749
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6211,007
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 935581
Ashland, WiUsa 915569
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,7011,679
Atchison, KsUsa 264164
Athens, GaUsa 962598
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 905562
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,522946
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9504,319
Auburn, NeUsa 351218
Augusta, GaUsa 1,101684
Augusta, MtUsa 1,8431,145
Aurora, IlUsa 503312
Austin, TxUsa 1,071666
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6006,587
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0316,855
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9782,472
AdenYemen 12,7587,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -