Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5497,177
NeuquenArgentina 8,9895,586
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8645,508
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7747,938
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3818,936
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5289,028
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4799,619
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0631,282
NatitingouBenin 9,5995,965
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5375,305
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8386,735
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7246,664
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9751,849
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7601,715
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,6971,676
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2791,416
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6822,288
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9791,229
North Bay, OnCanada 1,339832
N’DjamenaChad 10,6086,592
NanchangChina 11,9707,438
NanjingChina 11,5137,154
NanningChina 12,8587,990
NicosiaCyprus 10,0656,255
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3754,583
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0501,896
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0251,880
NegeleEthiopia 13,0438,105
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2616,997
NandiFiji 11,2616,997
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3924,593
NancyFrance 7,4184,610
NantesFrance 7,0064,353
NiceFrance 7,7954,844
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5234,675
NurembergGermany 7,6614,760
NurnbergGermany 7,6584,759
NaxosGreece 9,4325,861
NanortalikGreenland 4,0122,493
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0322,506
NordGreenland 5,5123,425
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8552,395
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9445,558
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2918,259
New DelhiIndia 12,4407,731
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4445,247
NaganoJapan 10,1616,314
NagasakiJapan 10,9516,805
NagoJapan 11,6287,226
NagoyaJapan 10,3606,438
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6807,258
NaraJapan 10,4636,502
NazeJapan 11,3807,071
NemuroJapan 9,1895,710
NiigataJapan 10,0046,216
NikkoJapan 10,0836,266
NobeokaJapan 10,8756,758
NairobiKenya 13,3748,310
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7684,827
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0126,843
NidaLithuania 7,7944,843
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2189,457
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,7609,793
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,9518,669
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0418,725
NaraMali 8,5265,298
NioroMali 8,3455,185
NemaMauritania 8,4315,239
NouakchottMauritania 7,5894,716
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4867,759
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6837,881
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0568,113
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8477,983
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0701,908
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2976,399
NiameyNiger 9,4455,869
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7704,207
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8724,271
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0773,776
NawabshahPakistan 12,5047,770
NokkundiPakistan 12,0597,493
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3344,557
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1548,174
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8254,862
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5265,919
NikolaevRussia 8,9815,581
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5955,341
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2204,486
NizneangarskRussia 9,2955,776
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5415,929
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5025,283
NovgorodRussia 7,9984,970
NovosibirskRussia 9,5695,946
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8739,242
No. 6Sudan 11,2486,989
NyalaSudan 11,3967,082
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5168,399
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8218,589
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6019,073
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4718,371
NarathiwatThailand 14,7809,184
NigdeTurkey 9,9006,152
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6646,627
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0555,627
Napoleon, NdUsa 745463
Napoleon, OhUsa 745463
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 576358
Natchez, MsUsa 810504
Neosho, MoUsa 256159
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,8261,135
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,530951
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,069664
New Hampton, IaUsa 472293
New London, WiUsa 684425
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,001622
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 999621
New Ulm, MnUsa 595370
New YorkUsa 1,570975
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,586986
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,577980
Newark, NjUsa 1,554966
Newberry, MiUsa 947589
Newberry, ScUsa 1,059658
Newkirk, OkUsa 466289
Newnan, GaUsa 916569
Newport, TnUsa 872542
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3933,351
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,420883
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 565351
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7141,687
North Loup, NeUsa 674419
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 767477
Norton, KsUsa 681423
Norwalk, OhUsa 860535
NdolaZambia 13,5708,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -