Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3227,036
ShkoderAlbania 8,6865,397
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2165,106
SaltaArgentina 7,6074,727
San AntonioArgentina 9,2695,760
San LuisArgentina 8,4485,250
San RafaelArgentina 8,5225,296
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8595,505
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9514,941
SarmientoArgentina 9,6646,005
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4288,966
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4228,962
SalzburgAustria 7,8854,900
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2116,345
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4446,490
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3286,418
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1633,208
SaveBenin 9,8516,121
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9824,339
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4885,274
SalvadorBrazil 8,0114,978
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6015,345
SantaremBrazil 5,9793,715
SantosBrazil 8,4555,254
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1885,088
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5354,061
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5164,671
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6575,379
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4125,227
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3675,199
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7164,173
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4005,220
São PauloBrazil 8,3985,219
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1595,070
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8623,643
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6784,772
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8644,887
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1805,083
SobralBrazil 7,1074,417
SoureBrazil 6,2543,886
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4214,611
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9865,584
SurubimBrazil 7,7934,843
SadovoBulgaria 9,0045,595
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9525,563
SofiaBulgaria 8,8735,514
SiemreapCambodia 13,9778,686
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7291,696
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8751,165
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2791,416
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3942,109
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3972,111
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3481,459
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8581,155
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,059658
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6001,616
Scott, SkCanada 1,9751,227
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3991,491
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4551,526
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,8391,143
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2782,659
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,225761
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,257781
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4831,543
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1511,958
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8861,794
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4561,526
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7611,095
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7681,099
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7401,703
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9284,305
SalCape Verde 7,0724,394
SantiagoChile 8,3425,184
SewellChile 8,4125,227
ShanghaiChina 11,4837,136
ShantouChina 12,4717,750
ShenyangChina 10,3566,436
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0961,924
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5572,210
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3122,058
SibenikCroatia 8,3435,185
SplitCroatia 8,3935,215
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4864,652
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1324,432
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0251,880
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1691,969
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1081,931
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0121,872
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0991,926
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1191,938
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9851,855
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0781,913
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0091,870
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2091,994
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0801,914
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9851,855
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9401,827
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1271,943
San GabrielEcuador 4,4952,793
SalloumEgypt 9,8666,131
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0746,260
SohagEgypt 10,7016,650
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6696,630
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8071,744
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6026,588
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1484,442
StrasbourgFrance 7,5134,669
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6293,498
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3343,315
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7596,064
SchleswigGermany 7,2584,510
StuttgartGermany 7,5944,719
SamosGreece 9,4775,889
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2285,735
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4825,892
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0472,515
SiguiriGuinea 8,6165,354
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6941,674
SzegedHungary 8,4105,226
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1365,056
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2133,239
SagarIndia 12,9848,068
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8007,333
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3428,291
SemnanIran 11,0206,848
ShahroudIran 10,9976,834
ShirazIran 11,5857,199
ShannonIreland 6,2693,896
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8224,861
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4925,277
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7825,457
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9474,938
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0775,019
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6935,402
SigonellaItaly 8,7355,428
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3285,797
SagaJapan 10,8796,760
SaigoJapan 10,4556,497
SakaiJapan 10,5206,537
SakataJapan 9,8736,135
SapporoJapan 9,4355,863
SaseboJapan 10,9166,784
SendaiJapan 9,8746,136
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7926,706
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7846,701
ShinjoJapan 9,8636,129
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5806,574
ShirakawaJapan 10,0106,220
ShizuokaJapan 10,2996,400
SumotoJapan 10,5456,553
SuttsuJapan 9,5145,912
SuwaJapan 10,2206,351
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1715,078
SavannakhetLaos 13,6138,459
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8574,883
SiluteLithuania 7,8124,854
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8245,483
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4379,593
SalimaMalawi 14,1268,778
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1468,790
SibuMalaysia 14,8199,209
SanMali 8,8605,506
SegouMali 8,7435,433
SikassoMali 8,9225,544
St. BrandonMauritius 16,31810,140
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5351,575
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5086,530
SainshandMongolia 10,4416,488
SafiMorocco 7,2794,523
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3754,583
SittweMyanmar 13,4398,351
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8064,229
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1783,839
SaiqOman 12,4517,737
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8838,006
SurOman 12,5837,819
SialkotPakistan 11,9687,437
SibbiPakistan 12,1387,543
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1435,060
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2823,904
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3518,296
SandomierzPoland 8,1675,075
SniezkaPoland 7,8434,874
SuwalkiPoland 7,9744,955
SzczecinPoland 7,6024,724
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0324,370
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7503,573
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3952,110
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,35110,161
Satu MareRomania 8,4485,250
SibiuRomania 8,6695,387
SulinaRomania 9,0275,609
SadrinskRussia 9,2215,730
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8444,875
SalekhardRussia 8,1635,073
SaratovRussia 9,1805,705
SejmcanRussia 7,3434,563
SelagoncyRussia 8,1145,042
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5605,319
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1295,673
SmolenskRussia 8,3415,183
SociRussia 9,6606,003
SortovalaRussia 7,7214,798
SuntarRussia 8,4735,265
SurgutRussia 8,8135,477
SverdlovskRussia 9,0785,641
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3555,192
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6372,260
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7536,682
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0169,331
SingaporeSingapore 15,2509,476
SliacSlovakia 8,1805,083
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6236,601
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4846,515
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0724,395
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1884,467
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0554,384
SevilleSpain 7,2424,500
SennarSudan 11,9267,411
ShambatSudan 11,6727,253
ShendiSudan 11,6497,239
StenseleSweden 6,9674,329
StockholmSweden 7,3754,583
StorlienSweden 6,8664,267
SundsvallSweden 7,1394,437
SantisSwitzerland 7,7004,785
SongeaTanzania 13,9928,695
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5628,428
SongkhlaThailand 14,7329,154
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9528,670
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5559,045
SurinThailand 13,8258,591
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5175,914
SokodeTogo 9,6726,010
SfaxTunisia 8,6335,365
SousseTunisia 8,5535,315
SamsunTurkey 9,6966,025
SiirtTurkey 10,2826,389
SivasTurkey 9,8686,132
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2056,963
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5584,075
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2043,855
SarataUkraine 8,9505,562
SarnyUkraine 8,3715,202
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2905,773
SumyUkraine 8,7845,459
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1327,539
SaltoUruguay 8,5775,330
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5321,573
Safford, AzUsa 1,7241,071
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7851,109
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,529950
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15999
Saint Paul, NeUsa 550342
Saint Peter, MnUsa 595370
Salem, InUsa 538334
Salem, OrUsa 2,6211,629
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6971,054
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,119695
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,181734
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3421,455
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6271,632
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3962,110
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5831,605
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 912567
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5331,574
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5391,578
Santuck, ScUsa 1,002623
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,066662
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,242772
Scott City, KsUsa 770479
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,022635
Scottsburg, InUsa 538334
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6091,621
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6031,618
Sedan, KsUsa 396246
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6181,627
Selma, AlUsa 893555
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6541,028
Seymour, InUsa 538334
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 635395
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,387862
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 723449
Sioux City, IaUsa 531330
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 651404
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 594369
Southport, NcUsa 1,378857
Sparta, IlUsa 231144
Spencer, WvUsa 970603
Spickard, MoUsa 205127
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2601,404
Spooner, WiUsa 780484
Springfield, IlUsa 248154
Springfield, MissouriUsa 204127
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7923,599
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 764475
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 161100
Stambaugh, MiUsa 860534
Stamford, CtUsa 1,570975
State College, PaUsa 1,244773
State University, MsUsa 709440
State University, NmUsa 1,537955
Staunton, VaUsa 1,146712
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,263785
Steffenville, MoUsa 13383
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5231,568
Storm Lake, IaUsa 494307
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7211,070
Subiaco, ArUsa 453282
Summerville, ScUsa 1,260783
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4021,493
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7144
Syracuse, NeUsa 404251
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,431889
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0386,859
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9712,467
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2392,634
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9303,063
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4224,612
SocotraYemen 13,2998,264
SenangaZambia 13,3138,273
SerenjeZambia 13,7208,526
SeshekeZambia 13,4918,384
SolweziZambia 13,3208,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -