Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6367,231
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8747,378
KhostAfghanistan 11,7827,322
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4027,085
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6197,220
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83410,461
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0424,998
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2266,355
KandiBenin 9,6746,011
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5681,596
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,411877
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,410876
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4681,534
Kenora, OnCanada 1,232766
Kingston, OnCanada 1,429888
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4142,743
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5172,185
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7411,703
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,6741,041
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2376,983
KashiChina 11,2286,977
KunmingChina 12,7507,923
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8397,357
KhargaEgypt 10,7176,660
KosseirEgypt 10,9016,774
KajaaniFinland 7,4124,606
KuopioFinland 7,5174,671
KuusamoFinland 7,3364,559
KarlsruheGermany 7,5324,680
KasselGermany 7,4504,630
KonstanzGermany 7,6634,762
KumasiGhana 9,5935,961
KalamataGreece 9,2245,732
KerkiraGreece 8,8965,528
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3495,810
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0432,512
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2543,265
KankanGuinea 8,6765,391
KindiaGuinea 8,3905,214
KissidougouGuinea 8,6745,390
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3723,959
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6837,881
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6847,882
KeszthelyHungary 8,2085,100
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4463,384
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1938,198
KotaIndia 12,7957,951
KozhikodeIndia 14,3108,893
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2479,475
KermanIran 11,6987,269
KermanshahIran 10,8676,753
Khoram AbadIran 11,0086,840
KilkennyIreland 6,3743,961
KingstonJamaica 2,7611,716
KagoshimaJapan 11,0286,853
KanazawaJapan 10,2506,369
KaruizawaJapan 10,1696,319
KatsuuraJapan 10,1776,324
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2336,359
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2115,724
KobeJapan 10,4956,522
KochiJapan 10,6866,641
KofuJapan 10,2306,357
KumagayaJapan 10,1426,302
KumamotoJapan 10,9016,774
KumejimaJapan 11,7137,279
KureJapan 10,6766,634
KushiroJapan 9,2825,768
KutchanJapan 9,4785,890
KyotoJapan 10,4396,487
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2646,378
KitaleKenya 13,0548,112
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3977,082
KufraLibya 10,3206,413
KaunasLithuania 7,9604,946
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7674,827
KybartaiLithuania 7,9294,927
KarongaMalawi 13,7988,574
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7959,193
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2508,855
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1439,410
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8599,234
KuantanMalaysia 15,0209,334
KuchingMalaysia 14,9769,306
KayesMali 8,2195,107
KeniebaMali 8,3425,184
KidalMali 9,0345,614
KitaMali 8,4805,270
KoutiaMali 8,8705,512
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2586,374
KisinevMoldova 8,8335,489
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9316,171
KhatgalMongolia 10,0186,225
KhovdMongolia 10,3526,433
KhujirtMongolia 10,3686,443
KhutagMongolia 10,0996,276
KenitraMorocco 7,3694,579
KalewaMyanmar 13,0868,132
KathaMyanmar 12,9558,051
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4768,996
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5128,397
KengtungMyanmar 13,2188,214
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7617,930
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5088,394
KathmanduNepal 12,6157,839
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5637,807
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6467,858
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9008,016
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7857,945
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6187,841
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7647,932
KanoNigeria 10,0796,263
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5206,538
KarasjokNorway 6,9634,327
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6144,110
KristiansandNorway 6,9644,327
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6864,155
KhasabOman 12,0767,504
KarachiPakistan 12,6177,841
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6117,837
KhanpurPakistan 12,3067,647
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2857,634
KororPalau 12,9808,066
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1835,085
KlodzkoPoland 7,9124,916
KoszalinPoland 7,6294,741
KrakowPoland 8,1115,040
KalakanRussia 9,2135,725
KaliningradRussia 7,8144,856
KamenskoeRussia 6,7914,220
KandalaksaRussia 7,3434,563
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5144,669
KazanRussia 8,8865,522
KemRussia 7,5934,719
KerchRussia 9,3395,803
KhabarovskRussia 9,2425,743
KirenskRussia 9,1105,661
KirovRussia 8,6175,354
KljuciRussia 7,4164,609
KolpasevRussia 9,2055,720
KorfRussia 6,9194,299
KostromaRussia 8,4225,233
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7654,204
KotlasRussia 8,2865,149
KrasnodarRussia 9,5005,903
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5655,944
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0315,612
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4615,879
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6114,108
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1645,694
KurganRussia 9,3195,791
KurskRussia 8,7705,450
KyraRussia 9,9056,155
KigaliRwanda 12,8978,014
KoldaSenegal 8,0174,982
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5365,304
KosiceSlovakia 8,2925,153
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2058,827
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2296,356
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8129,204
KadugliSudan 11,8487,363
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3847,074
KassalaSudan 11,9597,431
KhartoumSudan 11,6797,258
KostiSudan 11,8897,388
KalmarSweden 7,4764,646
KaresuandoSweden 6,9394,312
KarlstadSweden 7,1504,443
KristianstadSweden 7,4054,602
KamishliSyria 10,3256,416
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0148,708
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1758,808
Khon KaenThailand 13,6738,497
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0798,749
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8528,608
KairouanTunisia 8,5265,298
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0546,248
KarsTurkey 10,0926,272
KastamonuTurkey 9,5585,939
KayseriTurkey 9,8776,138
KonyaTurkey 9,7826,079
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5436,551
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3717,066
KinlossUk 6,3783,964
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9265,547
KievUkraine 8,6335,365
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1655,695
KirovogradUkraine 8,8685,511
KlepininoUkraine 9,2105,723
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9565,566
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2805,145
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9585,567
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 680423
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0551,277
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 225140
Keene, NhUsa 1,7571,092
Kenton, OhUsa 741461
Kenton, OkUsa 967601
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8661,160
Kimball, NeUsa 1,033642
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9753,092
Kingfisher, OkUsa 599372
Kinston, NcUsa 1,332828
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,5151,563
Knoxville, TnUsa 801497
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7352,943
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2513,263
KabompoZambia 13,2298,220
KabweZambia 13,6538,484
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6528,484
KafirondaZambia 13,4978,387
KaomaZambia 13,3608,302
KasamaZambia 13,5878,443
KasempaZambia 13,3668,306
KawambwaZambia 13,3858,317
KaroiZimbabwe 13,9108,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -