Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1906,332
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4806,512
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2676,380
YaoundeCameroon 10,9206,786
YokoCameroon 10,8686,753
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,2421,393
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0261,881
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,598993
YanjiChina 10,0076,218
YichangChina 11,9117,401
YinchuanChina 11,2186,971
YiningChina 10,7896,704
YariguiesColombia 3,9892,479
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0891,920
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9791,851
YazdIran 11,4237,098
YakushimaJapan 11,1316,917
YamagataJapan 9,9046,155
YamaguchiJapan 10,7386,673
YokkaichiJapan 10,4016,463
YokohamaJapan 10,1896,332
YonagoJapan 10,5256,541
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0817,507
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5437,794
YeMyanmar 13,9128,645
YolaNigeria 10,6106,593
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8616,749
YurimaguasPeru 5,2403,256
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0815,643
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0315,612
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8336,731
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4531,525
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,0202,498
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6711,038
York, PaUsa 1,312816
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,019634
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1271,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -