Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5747,192
BustAfghanistan 11,8247,348
BatnaAlgeria 8,2505,127
BecharAlgeria 7,8794,896
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0965,031
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9724,954
BiskraAlgeria 8,2715,140
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7985,467
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6357,230
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7857,323
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7867,324
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8787,381
ByrdAntarctica 13,3238,279
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1525,687
BarilocheArgentina 9,1445,682
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8705,512
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6819,123
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9268,654
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9629,919
BrestBelarus 8,1615,072
BrusselsBelgium 7,1804,462
Belize CityBelize 2,3971,489
BeninBenin 9,9626,190
BohiconBenin 9,8776,138
BermudaBermuda 2,5801,603
BageBrazil 8,7405,431
BambuiBrazil 8,1195,045
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3685,200
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4824,649
BarcelosBrazil 5,3423,319
BarraBrazil 7,5204,673
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8954,285
BarreirasBrazil 7,4874,652
BelémBrazil 6,3223,928
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2415,121
BelterraBrazil 5,9823,717
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2844,526
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6665,385
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6914,779
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6194,734
BrevesBrazil 6,1993,852
BurgasBulgaria 9,1205,667
BurundiBurundi 12,9328,036
BatouriCameroon 11,1156,907
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,0001,243
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5941,612
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8451,768
Banff, AbCanada 2,2771,415
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,381858
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1731,972
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0631,282
Bissett, MbCanada 1,385861
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5541,587
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,455904
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3232,065
Brandon, MbCanada 1,377855
Broadview, SkCanada 1,521945
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6412,263
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0811,915
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5952,234
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0601,901
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4802,163
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4667,125
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3697,065
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6415,991
BeijingChina 10,7916,706
BarranquillaColombia 3,5552,209
Benito SalasColombia 4,3392,697
BogotáColombia 4,2092,615
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0064,975
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1277,536
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0007,457
BaniDominican Republic 3,1121,934
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0681,907
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1171,937
BahariyaEgypt 10,3706,444
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4506,494
BiarritzFrance 7,2154,483
BordeauxFrance 7,1954,471
BrestFrance 6,7534,197
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7165,416
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7145,415
BitamGabon 11,0426,862
BanjulGambia 7,8394,871
BerlinGermany 7,5924,718
BrockenGermany 7,4864,652
BokeGuinea 8,1615,071
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0324,991
BudapestHungary 8,2555,130
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2705,139
BangaloreIndia 14,1608,799
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7848,565
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4448,354
BikanerIndia 12,4357,727
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8989,258
BabolsarIran 10,8776,759
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9807,444
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6706,631
Bandar LengehIran 11,9837,446
BirjandIran 11,5167,156
BushehrIran 11,5597,183
BaghdadIraq 10,8316,730
BasraIraq 11,2596,996
BelmulletIreland 6,1413,816
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3183,926
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5855,335
BergamoItaly 7,8254,862
BolognaItaly 8,0014,972
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8744,893
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6415,370
BrindisiItaly 8,6955,403
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3995,841
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2245,732
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4006,462
BeirutLebanon 10,3076,405
BenghaziLibya 9,4945,900
BirzaiLithuania 7,9054,912
BitolaMacedonia 8,8775,516
BlantyreMalawi 14,2918,881
BvumbweMalawi 14,3158,896
BintuluMalaysia 14,6739,118
BamakoMali 8,6345,365
Bko-SMali 8,6475,373
BougounMali 8,7615,444
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5084,666
BaitagMongolia 10,5646,564
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1576,311
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0956,273
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1766,323
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2996,400
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4826,514
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0896,269
BulganMongolia 10,1506,307
BhamawMyanmar 12,9328,036
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5178,399
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8467,982
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0971,924
BilmaNiger 9,9566,187
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6816,016
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4624,016
BergenNorway 6,7124,171
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7134,172
BjornoyaNorway 6,4584,013
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7294,181
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7474,193
BadinPakistan 12,6917,886
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2227,595
BalakotPakistan 11,7417,296
BarkhanPakistan 12,1507,550
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5522,207
BascoPhilippines 12,5257,783
BialystokPoland 8,0615,009
BejaPortugal 7,0594,386
BragancaPortugal 6,9374,311
BistritaRomania 8,5875,336
BucharestRomania 8,8805,518
BajkitRussia 8,8155,478
BarabinskRussia 9,5055,907
BarnaulRussia 9,7496,058
BerezovoRussia 8,4165,230
BiserRussia 8,8655,509
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3755,826
BogdarinRussia 9,3575,814
BogucanyRussia 9,1705,698
BomnakRussia 8,9035,533
BorRussia 8,8505,499
BorzjaRussia 9,7056,031
BratskRussia 9,3595,816
BelgradeSerbia 8,5395,306
BoSierra Leone 8,6295,362
BontheSierra Leone 8,5945,340
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1015,034
BerberaSomalia 12,9758,063
BusanSouth Korea 10,7666,690
BadajozSpain 7,0894,405
BarcelonaSpain 7,5944,719
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1304,431
BabanusaSudan 11,6787,257
BaselSwitzerland 7,5724,706
BernSwitzerland 7,6074,727
BangkokThailand 14,0248,714
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0028,701
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6738,496
BizerteTunisia 8,3965,217
BalikesirTurkey 9,3805,829
BursaTurkey 9,3995,841
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1236,912
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2883,907
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3533,948
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3523,947
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7234,178
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8014,226
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9054,291
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,4001,491
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,054655
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,343834
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0583,143
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0583,143
Batesville, MsUsa 571355
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 935581
Beaver City, NeUsa 670416
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 975606
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8261,135
Beeville, TxUsa 1,266787
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 354220
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5851,607
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2483,261
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,7761,104
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7702,964
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4442,761
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 781486
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,546961
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,421883
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 762474
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2861,421
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,125699
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,048651
Blackville, ScUsa 1,155717
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6711,660
Blakely, GaUsa 1,089677
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6441,022
Boerne, TxUsa 1,167725
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0681,285
Booneville, MsUsa 565351
Boonton, NjUsa 1,535954
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8271,135
Bowler, WiUsa 737458
Bowling Green, KyUsa 582361
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10767
Brenham, TxUsa 1,035643
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6431,021
Brinkley, ArUsa 446277
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 903561
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,292803
Brodhead, WiUsa 486302
Broken Bow, NeUsa 707439
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 784487
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,515941
Brunswick, MoUsa 7144
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9751,227
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,037644
Bucyrus, OhUsa 819509
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,222760
Bunkie, LaUsa 874543
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,004624
Burlington, IowaUsa 238148
Burlington, VtUsa 1,6991,056
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2961,427
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1976,958
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2022,611
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9242,438
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0268,716
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0358,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -