Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7484,815
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6055,348
OranArgentina 7,4784,647
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79110,434
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4639,609
OstendeBelgium 7,0694,393
ObidosBrazil 5,8813,654
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,2115,724
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,542958
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,542958
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0435,619
OdenseDenmark 7,2544,508
OtavaloEcuador 4,5202,809
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,1396,922
OuluFinland 7,2824,525
OroomiehIran 10,4556,497
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1295,051
OdienneIvory Coast 8,8865,522
ObihiroJapan 9,3505,810
OfunatoJapan 9,7606,065
OitaJapan 10,8166,721
OkayamaJapan 10,5666,566
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5117,153
OmaezakiJapan 10,3436,427
OmuJapan 9,2215,730
OnahamaJapan 9,9886,207
OsakaJapan 10,4816,513
OshimaJapan 10,2666,379
OtaruJapan 9,4405,866
OwaseJapan 10,5006,525
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5464,689
OujoaMorocco 7,6994,784
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3247,658
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4598,364
OphirNew Zealand 13,5088,394
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5747,813
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6718,495
OcotalNicaragua 2,8571,775
OrlandNorway 6,7364,186
OsloNorway 6,9974,348
OhotskRussia 7,9734,954
OkhotskRussia 7,9734,954
OlekminskRussia 8,5885,337
OlenekRussia 7,9084,914
OmskRussia 9,4925,898
OnegaRussia 7,7904,841
OrenburgRussia 9,4625,880
OymyakonRussia 7,6574,758
OviedoSpain 6,9164,298
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9744,334
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3603,952
OdessaUkraine 8,9725,575
OvrucUkraine 8,4735,265
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 771479
Oakdale, NeUsa 604375
Oakland, MdUsa 1,143710
Oakley, IdUsa 1,8731,164
Oconto, WiUsa 765475
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,578980
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 611380
Olathe, KsUsa 242150
Olivia, MnUsa 703437
Olympia, WaUsa 2,6391,640
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 418260
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 430267
Oolitic, InUsa 452281
Orlando, FlUsa 1,531951
Orono, MeUsa 2,0321,263
Oshkosh, WiUsa 655407
Oswego, NyUsa 1,410876
Ottawa, IlUsa 366228
Ottawa, KsUsa 242150
Owensboro, KyUsa 458284
Owosso, MiUsa 820509
Ozark, ArUsa 453282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -