Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0255,608
In SalahAlgeria 8,5305,301
InnsbruckAustria 7,8224,861
IbiriteBrazil 8,2415,121
IguatuBrazil 7,4044,601
IlheusBrazil 8,1225,047
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7404,189
IndaialBrazil 8,5645,322
IpameriBrazil 7,7794,834
IraiBrazil 8,3825,209
IreceBrazil 7,6294,741
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8364,869
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8093,610
ItaitubaBrazil 6,0653,769
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1285,051
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4835,271
ItapevaBrazil 8,3095,163
ItirucuBrazil 7,9394,933
ItuacuBrazil 7,8834,899
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8804,897
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1052,551
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4081,496
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1112,555
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1821,978
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4732,780
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9894,343
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5554,695
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8256,726
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9651,842
IzobambaEcuador 4,5752,843
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3946,459
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8101,746
IoanninaGreece 8,9465,559
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1612,586
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2553,265
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0608,116
IranshahrIran 12,1537,552
IstranaItaly 7,9744,955
IidaJapan 10,2826,389
IizukaJapan 10,8236,726
IrakoJapan 10,4016,464
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0477,486
IrozakiJapan 10,3086,405
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0387,480
IshinomakiJapan 9,8376,113
IwamizawaJapan 9,3995,840
IzuharaJapan 10,8396,736
IrbidJordan 10,4396,487
IfraneMorocco 7,5284,678
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6608,488
IlorinNigeria 10,0006,214
InchonNorth Korea 10,6476,616
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1493,821
IslamabadPakistan 11,8207,345
IquitosPeru 5,1203,182
IloiloPhilippines 13,4358,349
IasiRomania 8,7515,438
IcaRussia 7,7254,800
IlirnejRussia 6,4744,023
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8345,489
IrkutskRussia 9,7616,066
Ivdel’Russia 8,6755,391
IbizaSpain 7,6934,781
IspartaTurkey 9,6876,020
IstanbulTurkey 9,3355,801
IzmirTurkey 9,4325,861
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4395,244
IzmailUkraine 8,9615,568
Imperial, NeUsa 869540
Independence, KsUsa 389241
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,6211,007
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 522324
Indianola, IaUsa 287178
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,088676
Inverness, FlUsa 1,440895
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 421262
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 870541
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,384860
IsokaZambia 13,7068,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -