Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8055,472
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3525,190
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1935,091
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5285,300
ViennaAustria 8,0505,003
VitebskBelarus 8,2225,109
VassourasBrazil 8,4775,267
VicosaBrazil 8,3825,209
VitoriaBrazil 8,5075,286
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0094,977
VarnaBulgaria 9,0895,648
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,549962
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7071,682
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,2241,382
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,1491,335
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,7111,685
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,7281,695
ValdiviaChile 8,9535,563
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9635,570
VallenarChile 7,8774,895
ValparaisoChile 8,2785,144
VanguardiaColombia 4,2872,664
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2993,293
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1664,453
VestervigDenmark 7,0614,388
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0881,919
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,0631,903
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9131,810
VilsandiEstonia 7,6104,729
VaasaFinland 7,2804,524
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3413,319
VeravalIndia 13,1318,160
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7128,521
ValentiaIreland 6,2163,863
VeniceItaly 8,0014,972
VeronaItaly 7,9174,920
VicenzaItaly 7,9474,939
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2265,112
ViterboItaly 8,1915,090
VolterraItaly 8,0495,002
VientianeLaos 13,5188,400
VarenaLithuania 8,0424,997
VilniusLithuania 8,0394,996
VeracruzMexico 2,2191,379
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0984,411
VaernesNorway 6,8074,230
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8134,234
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0584,386
VillarricaParaguay 8,0875,025
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7725,451
VanavaraRussia 8,9105,537
VasileviciRussia 8,4475,249
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1485,063
VerhojanskRussia 7,5834,712
ViljujskRussia 8,2235,110
VitimRussia 8,8535,501
Vize IslandRussia 6,8424,252
VladivostokRussia 9,8796,139
VolgogradRussia 9,3925,836
VologdaRussia 8,2505,127
VoronezRussia 8,9105,537
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8413,629
VytegraRussia 7,9834,961
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0079,326
ValenciaSpain 7,5224,674
ValladolidSpain 7,0874,404
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7764,211
VisbySweden 7,5024,662
VanTurkey 10,2996,400
ValleyUk 6,5154,049
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6335,365
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,5771,601
Valdez, AkUsa 4,4152,744
Valentine, NeUsa 833517
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,6011,616
Vermillion, SdUsa 593368
Vevay, InUsa 620385
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 729453
Victoria, TxUsa 1,190739
Viroqua, WiUsa 585364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -