Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4824,650
LuandaAngola 11,9597,431
LuenaAngola 12,7377,915
La PlataArgentina 8,9315,550
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3194,548
La RiojaArgentina 8,0284,989
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6395,368
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0996,276
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7924,842
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0609,358
LavertonAustralia 15,1289,401
LearmonthAustralia 16,91210,509
LongreachAustralia 14,4658,989
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4648,988
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6498,481
Low HeadAustralia 15,0779,369
LinzAustria 7,9264,925
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3993,977
LerwickUk 6,3993,976
La PazBolivia 6,6424,127
LavrasBrazil 8,2905,152
LencoisBrazil 7,7714,829
LinharesBrazil 8,4465,248
LondrinaBrazil 8,1285,051
LomBulgaria 8,7755,453
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0611,281
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,180733
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5372,198
Langara, BcCanada 3,4972,173
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,529950
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0251,258
London, OnCanada 1,040646
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4992,174
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1091,310
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6271,632
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0314,369
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9474,939
LanzhouChina 11,5227,160
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3927,701
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3752,719
LimonCosta Rica 3,3362,073
LarnacaCyprus 10,1086,282
LimassolCyprus 10,0916,271
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3798,314
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7427,918
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0904,406
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1891,982
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0201,877
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1421,952
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9321,822
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5082,801
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9493,076
LuxorEgypt 10,8416,737
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7841,730
Laucala BayFiji 11,2046,962
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6784,771
Le MansFrance 7,0814,400
LilleFrance 7,1174,423
LyonFrance 7,5174,671
LambarnGabon 11,1336,918
LastourvilleGabon 11,3557,056
LibrevilleGabon 10,9816,824
LeipzigGermany 7,6124,730
LindenbergGermany 7,6544,756
LamiaGreece 9,1085,660
LarissaGreece 9,0505,624
LemnosGreece 9,1915,711
LimnosGreece 9,1985,716
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8972,422
LabeGuinea 8,3535,191
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5574,075
La CeibaHonduras 2,6191,628
La MesaHonduras 2,6321,635
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8347,354
LudhianaIndia 12,1707,563
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7155,415
LatinaItaly 8,3085,163
LatronicoItaly 8,6135,352
LecceItaly 8,7385,430
LodwarKenya 12,9348,037
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3198,277
LiepajaLatvia 7,7114,791
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8314,866
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3624,575
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7995,468
LabuanMalaysia 14,3548,920
LuqaMalta 8,8185,480
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0702,529
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,3501,460
LashioMyanmar 13,0718,122
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2878,256
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8687,996
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9278,033
LagosNigeria 10,0276,231
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7834,215
LillehammerNorway 6,9204,300
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0687,499
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6754,769
LimaPeru 5,8663,645
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1378,163
LisbonPortugal 6,9234,302
LeninbadRussia 11,0386,859
LevsiRussia 8,8825,519
LungiSierra Leone 8,4595,257
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0955,030
LanzaroteSpain 7,1194,424
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2164,484
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7384,809
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7564,820
LatakiaSyria 10,1736,321
LampangThailand 13,5508,420
LoeiThailand 13,5928,446
Lop BuriThailand 13,9058,641
LomeTogo 9,8776,138
LeemingUk 6,6454,129
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3993,977
London, EnglandUk 6,8604,263
London-GatwickUk 6,8814,276
LynehamUk 6,7554,197
L’VovUkraine 8,3505,189
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8295,487
LozovajaUkraine 9,0275,610
LubnyUkraine 8,7825,457
LuckUkraine 8,3615,196
LuganskUkraine 9,1865,709
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 567353
La Harpe, IlUsa 264164
Lafayette, LaUsa 958596
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 971603
Lake City, FlUsa 1,293804
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,6301,013
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6261,010
Lamar, MoUsa 180112
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,019633
Lancaster, WiUsa 466289
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,457905
Langdon, NdUsa 1,223760
Laramie, WyUsa 1,178732
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,423885
Larned, KsUsa 598372
Las Animas, CoUsa 943586
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,0431,270
Laurel, MdUsa 1,315817
Lawrence, KsUsa 242150
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,8371,142
Le Mars, IaUsa 563350
Lebanon, MoUsa 11471
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15697
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 921573
Leitchfield, KyUsa 539335
Lenoir, NcUsa 955593
Lewisburg, TnUsa 629391
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,033642
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1861,358
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,9341,202
Lexington, MoUsa 15697
Lexington, VaUsa 1,120696
Libby, MtUsa 2,1471,334
Lincoln, NeUsa 448279
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,229764
Lisbon, NdUsa 929577
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 454282
Llano, TxUsa 1,066663
Lodgepole, NeUsa 951591
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3801,479
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3791,479
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3971,490
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,365848
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,293803
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 568353
Louisville, MsUsa 709440
Loup City, NeUsa 636395
Lowville, NyUsa 1,499932
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,034643
Luling, TxUsa 1,131703
Lusk, WyUsa 1,118695
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,150715
LivingstoneZambia 13,6458,479
LundaziZambia 13,9078,642
LusakaZambia 13,7178,524
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,7098,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -