Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,5747,192
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,6777,256
JuninArgentina 8,7715,451
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1745,079
JacobinaBrazil 7,7184,796
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3924,593
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8004,847
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9024,910
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4405,245
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1821,356
JiuquanChina 11,2096,966
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3042,053
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0171,875
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0091,870
JoensuuFinland 7,6064,727
JokioinenFinland 7,5084,665
JyvskylFinland 7,4794,647
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1602,585
JulianehbGreenland 3,9852,477
JagdalpurIndia 13,5498,420
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9129,888
JerusalemIsrael 10,4626,501
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0471,893
JosNigeria 10,2666,380
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7393,566
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7503,573
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,2877,635
JhelumPakistan 11,9067,398
JiwaniPakistan 12,4147,714
JuliacaPeru 6,4584,013
JakutskRussia 8,1895,089
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,6626,004
JenisejskRussia 9,1915,712
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1175,665
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0325,613
JamestownSaint Helena 10,8136,720
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5987,207
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2397,605
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,3558,921
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2684,517
JubaSudan 12,4837,757
JokkmokkSweden 6,9694,331
JönköpingSweden 7,2944,532
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2914,531
JendoubaTunisia 8,3785,206
JerbaTunisia 8,6995,406
JerseyUk 6,8584,262
JaltaUkraine 9,3095,785
Jackson, MsUsa 748465
Jackson, TnUsa 466290
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,334829
Jacksonville, IlUsa 232144
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,151715
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7052,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -