Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3747,068
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3577,057
MilianaAlgeria 7,9164,919
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,2927,638
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4698,991
Malarg EArgentina 8,5855,335
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2165,727
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2395,741
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5375,305
MendozaArgentina 8,3305,176
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3265,174
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4755,267
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8988,636
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5709,054
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39910,190
MeekatharraAustralia 16,85410,474
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1159,393
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1099,389
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2079,450
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4559,604
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7129,142
MuharraqBahrain 11,8137,341
MinskBelarus 8,2115,102
MogilevBelarus 8,3205,170
MaunBotswana 13,5748,435
MacapaBrazil 6,0113,736
MacauBrazil 7,5054,664
MaceioBrazil 7,9424,936
MachadoBrazil 8,2735,141
ManausBrazil 5,7143,551
MarabaBrazil 6,6114,108
MaringaBrazil 8,0905,027
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9823,717
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8934,905
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7394,809
MonteiroBrazil 7,6954,782
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9624,948
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3694,579
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6684,765
MamfeCameroon 10,5956,584
MarouaCameroon 10,6686,629
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3032,052
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,563971
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8481,148
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9702,467
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1661,967
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9171,191
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7651,718
Moncton, NbCanada 2,3851,482
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,2011,368
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,7141,065
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,6871,049
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,6551,028
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6561,029
Morden, MbCanada 1,243773
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,267787
MoundouChad 10,9566,808
MatecanaColombia 4,1302,567
MoroniComoros 14,6929,130
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0475,000
MarstalDenmark 7,2914,530
Melville HallDominica 3,9722,468
MichesDominican Republic 3,1361,949
MocaDominican Republic 3,0031,866
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9581,838
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8851,793
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1011,927
MilagroEcuador 4,7312,940
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0156,224
MinyaEgypt 10,5106,531
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6916,644
MassawaEritrea 12,1517,551
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9973,727
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4044,601
MarseilleFrance 7,6764,770
MontpellierFrance 7,5844,713
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,4913,412
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2005,096
MakokouGabon 11,2687,002
MayumbaGabon 11,3597,059
MitzicGabon 11,1396,922
MkamboGabon 11,3277,039
MoandaGabon 11,4527,116
MouilaGabon 11,2827,011
MagdeburgGermany 7,5204,673
MunichGermany 7,7784,834
MünsterGermany 7,3044,539
MethoniGreece 9,2225,731
MilosGreece 9,4055,844
MitiliniGreece 9,3475,809
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3425,805
MacentaGuinea 8,7855,459
MamouGuinea 8,4365,242
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6994,785
MiskolcHungary 8,3085,163
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1138,770
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3767,690
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4118,333
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8598,612
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,1498,792
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7048,516
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1719,428
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7978,574
MashhadIran 11,1816,948
Malin HeadIreland 6,2573,888
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0645,011
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6445,372
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7205,418
MilanItaly 7,8124,855
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7664,826
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1385,057
ManIvory Coast 9,0365,615
MaebashiJapan 10,1376,299
MaizuruJapan 10,4226,476
MakurazakiJapan 11,0676,877
MatsueJapan 10,5376,548
MatsumotoJapan 10,2106,344
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7006,649
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5257,162
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1916,333
MishimaJapan 10,2576,374
MitoJapan 10,0616,252
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3136,409
MiyakoJapan 9,6966,025
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9377,418
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9846,826
MiyazakiJapan 10,9476,803
MombetsuJapan 9,2215,730
MoriokaJapan 9,7356,049
MuroranJapan 9,5185,915
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6826,638
MutsuJapan 9,5955,962
Ma’AnJordan 10,6446,614
MafraqJordan 10,4786,511
MombasaKenya 13,8118,582
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5629,049
MaseruLesotho 14,4618,987
MonroviaLiberia 8,8695,511
MisratahLibya 9,1155,664
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,2379,469
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,2159,455
MananjaryMadagascar 15,7889,811
MorondavaMadagascar 15,3899,563
MakhangaMalawi 14,3638,925
MangochiMalawi 14,2308,842
MwmosaMalawi 14,3708,930
MzimbaMalawi 13,9148,646
MzuzuMalawi 13,9178,648
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2129,453
MersingMalaysia 15,1419,409
MiriMalaysia 14,5139,019
MaleMaldives 15,0139,329
MenakaMali 9,2835,769
MoptiMali 8,8425,495
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,0636,254
MazatlanMexico 2,1931,363
MeridaMexico 2,0021,244
Mexico CityMexico 2,2611,405
MonterreyMexico 1,6461,023
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,2941,425
MaantyMongolia 10,2426,365
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4306,482
MatadMongolia 10,0636,253
MurenMongolia 10,1056,279
MarrakechMorocco 7,4154,608
MeknesMorocco 7,4784,647
MideltMorocco 7,6124,730
MaputoMozambique 14,7189,146
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,7199,147
MandalayMyanmar 13,1998,202
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3308,283
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2078,828
MindatMyanmar 13,2908,259
MonywaMyanmar 13,1988,202
MyeikMyanmar 14,2078,828
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8087,959
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2584,510
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6807,879
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6497,860
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8097,960
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0948,137
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2118,209
ManaguaNicaragua 3,0201,877
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0511,896
MagariaNiger 10,0426,240
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2796,387
MaradiNiger 9,8586,126
MaiduguriNigeria 10,4706,506
MakurdiNigeria 10,3886,455
MinnaNigeria 10,0856,267
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9166,783
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7734,209
MajisOman 12,2687,623
MasirahOman 12,7487,922
Muscat  Oman 12,4277,722
MultanPakistan 12,1567,554
MurreePakistan 11,7927,328
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1108,147
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5224,675
MoyobambaPeru 5,2293,249
MactanPhilippines 13,3908,321
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1488,170
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8094,231
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,5477,175
MagadanRussia 7,6544,756
MahackalaRussia 10,0546,247
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3564,571
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3554,571
MarkovoRussia 6,4944,036
MinusinskRussia 9,7196,040
MogocaRussia 9,2765,764
MoscowRussia 8,4745,266
MurmanskRussia 7,2214,488
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3757,069
MatamSenegal 7,9834,961
MogadishuSomalia 13,7378,536
MadridSpain 7,2414,500
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2364,496
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8334,868
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3914,593
MelillaSpain 7,5914,717
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6004,723
MalakalSudan 12,1117,526
MbabaneSwaziland 14,6189,084
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5994,722
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4668,368
Mae SariangThailand 13,5908,445
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7418,539
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6138,459
MalatyaTurkey 10,0406,239
MersinTurkey 9,9996,214
MuglaTurkey 9,6035,968
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6434,128
ManstonUk 6,9674,329
MeloUruguay 8,8355,490
MercedesUruguay 8,7545,440
MontevideoUruguay 8,9905,587
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,029639
Madison, FlUsa 1,208751
Madison, InUsa 625388
Madison, NeUsa 538334
Madison, WisconsinUsa 538334
Manhattan, KsUsa 414258
Manitowoc, WiUsa 698434
Marble Hill, MoUsa 259161
Marengo, IlUsa 447278
Marion, InUsa 583362
Marion, NcUsa 955593
Marquette, MichiganUsa 939583
Marshall, TxUsa 724450
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,229764
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9143,054
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 897557
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,9431,207
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 330205
Mcminnville, TnUsa 668415
Mcpherson, KsUsa 476296
Medford, WiUsa 720447
Mellette, SdUsa 887551
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 463288
Mena, ArUsa 453282
Meridian, MississippiUsa 786488
Mexia, TxUsa 883549
Mexico, MoUsa 2817
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8261,135
Midland, TxUsa 1,183735
Milan, MnUsa 755469
Milbank, SdUsa 800497
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,398869
Milford, DeUsa 1,488924
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,051653
Millen, GaUsa 1,141709
Millport, OhUsa 986613
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,8181,130
Milwaukee, WiUsa 585364
Minden, NeUsa 627390
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 680422
Minonk, IlUsa 357222
Missoula, MtUsa 1,9881,235
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 974605
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 327203
Monmouth, IlUsa 264164
Monroe, NcUsa 1,114692
Montevideo, MnUsa 755469
Montgomery AlUsa 895556
Montrose, CoUsa 1,377855
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,483921
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,416880
Morganton, NcUsa 955593
Moro, OrUsa 2,4651,531
Morris, MnUsa 857532
Morrison, IlUsa 384238
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,004624
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 903561
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 245152
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 833517
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,8371,142
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 295183
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 612380
Muskegon, MiUsa 696432
Muskogee, OkUsa 441274
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0132,494
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7412,325
MaracayVenezuela 4,0052,489
MaturinVenezuela 4,3322,692
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8572,397
MeridaVenezuela 3,9622,462
MagoyeZambia 13,6818,502
MansaZambia 13,4568,362
MbalaZambia 13,5068,393
MfuweZambia 13,8688,618
MisamfuZambia 13,5898,444
MonguZambia 13,2488,232
MpikaZambia 13,7318,533
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,9488,668
Mt MakuluZambia 13,7078,518
MumbwaZambia 13,5848,441
MwinilungaZambia 13,1238,155
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,2248,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -