Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4055,223
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2795,145
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5045,284
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3006,400
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6394,747
RosarioArgentina 8,6115,351
RichmondAustralia 14,4458,976
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9248,653
RecifeBrazil 7,8724,892
RemansoBrazil 7,4714,643
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9853,719
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5535,315
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4585,256
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6334,743
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2341,388
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,368850
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6191,006
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6201,007
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9952,482
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4311,511
Roberval, QcCanada 1,9241,196
RuoqiangChina 11,3597,058
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5642,214
RandersDenmark 7,1694,455
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9791,851
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0121,872
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5524,693
RumipambaEcuador 4,6432,885
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6346,608
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7506,680
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5086,530
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5103,424
RostockGermany 7,4164,608
RhodesGreece 9,6535,999
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5123,425
ReykhólarIceland 5,2373,254
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2563,266
RamsarIran 10,7776,697
RashtIran 10,6926,644
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4504,008
RadicofaniItaly 8,1425,059
Resia PassItaly 7,8054,850
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1185,045
RivoltoItaly 8,0124,979
Rolle PassItaly 7,9134,917
RomeItaly 8,2545,129
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2475,125
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0485,001
RumoiJapan 9,3435,806
RigaLatvia 7,8144,856
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8894,902
RodriguesMauritius 16,85410,473
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9486,182
RabatMorocco 7,3724,581
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7738,559
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1278,158
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0258,094
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2088,207
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7017,892
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6487,859
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5468,418
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7027,893
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4867,759
RivasNicaragua 3,1121,934
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3677,685
RebolyRussia 7,5574,696
Rostov On DonRussia 9,3305,798
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7627,309
RagaSudan 11,7387,294
RashadSudan 11,8787,381
RenkSudan 12,0157,466
RumbekSudan 12,1827,570
RanongThailand 14,4748,994
Roi EtThailand 13,6948,510
RizeTurkey 9,9276,169
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0526,868
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9035,532
RomnyUkraine 8,7365,429
RovnoUkraine 8,4025,221
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1227,533
RochaUruguay 9,0375,616
Racine, WiUsa 573356
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,231765
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,084674
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,087676
Reading, PaUsa 1,404873
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,5701,597
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,572977
Redding, CaUsa 2,5701,597
Redlands, CaUsa 2,2741,413
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,3691,472
Rensselaer, InUsa 507315
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,308813
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,308813
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,084674
Rochester, MnUsa 568353
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,310814
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 563350
Rockford, IlUsa 459285
Rockville, InUsa 467290
Rockwell City, IaUsa 425264
Rome, GaUsa 839521
Roseau, MnUsa 1,172728
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6131,624
Roswell, NmUsa 1,264786
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,402871
Rushville, IlUsa 168104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -