Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6566,622
UaupesBrazil 5,0063,111
UbatubaBrazil 8,4855,273
UberabaBrazil 7,9794,958
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5771,601
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8306,730
UpernavikGreenland 4,2552,644
UummannaqGreenland 4,2172,621
UdineItaly 8,0174,982
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5255,298
UenoJapan 10,4406,487
UnzendakeJapan 10,9316,793
UrakawaJapan 9,4365,864
UshibukaJapan 10,9936,831
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0806,264
UwajimaJapan 10,7696,692
UkmergeLithuania 7,9744,955
UtenaLithuania 7,9934,967
UlaangomMongolia 10,1526,309
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1886,331
UlgiiMongolia 10,2556,373
UliastaiMongolia 10,3486,430
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2416,364
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1736,322
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4536,496
UfaRussia 9,1785,704
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0764,397
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7546,061
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3554,570
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5585,940
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0234,986
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3284,553
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1955,092
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8374,249
Umm BeninSudan 11,9907,451
UmeňSweden 7,1684,454
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7468,542
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5748,435
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6098,457
UrfaTurkey 10,1926,334
UsakTurkey 9,5435,930
Uman’Ukraine 8,7525,438
UzgorodUkraine 8,3515,190
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,081672
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 822511
Urbana, IlUsa 385240
Urbana, OhUsa 740460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -