Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,7377,293
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7267,287
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2865,149
General PicoArgentina 8,7875,460
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7065,410
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5185,915
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6939,130
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30410,753
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9369,903
GrazAustria 8,0865,024
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2276,355
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2906,394
GomelBelarus 8,4875,274
GrodnoBelarus 8,0675,013
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8184,858
GoianiaBrazil 7,6174,734
GoiasBrazil 7,4954,658
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2755,142
GrajauBrazil 6,8374,248
GuairaBrazil 8,0334,992
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2574,510
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2525,128
GarouaCameroon 10,6786,636
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,1811,977
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9591,217
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,7361,700
Golden, BcCanada 2,3701,473
Goose, NfCanada 2,8991,801
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,114693
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,6901,672
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,3481,459
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,6211,629
GanzhouChina 12,2867,634
GuangzhouChina 12,6167,840
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9991,864
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7282,938
GonderEthiopia 12,2817,632
GourdonFrance 7,3404,561
GrenobleFrance 7,6034,725
GeisenheimGermany 7,4444,626
GorlitzGermany 7,7704,828
GibraltarGibraltar 7,3574,572
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,6961,675
GeorgetownGuyana 4,9313,064
GoaIndia 13,8058,578
GuwahatiIndia 12,7867,945
GelaItaly 8,7125,414
GenoaItaly 7,8524,879
GhediItaly 7,8784,895
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6225,358
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4185,231
GrossetoItaly 8,1065,037
GrottaglieItaly 8,6705,388
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1005,034
GuidoniaItaly 8,2665,136
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,2585,753
GifuJapan 10,3506,432
GaoMali 9,0665,634
GuamMariana Islands 11,7267,287
GuadalajaraMexico 2,2801,417
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,1621,344
GuaymasMexico 2,1081,310
GaluutMongolia 10,4276,480
GemertNetherlands 7,2164,484
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5567,802
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6527,862
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0108,084
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7307,911
GayaNiger 9,6656,006
GardermoenNorway 6,9994,349
GeiloNorway 6,8444,253
GdanskPoland 7,7414,810
GalatiRomania 8,9095,536
Gor’KijRussia 8,6655,384
GorznyjRussia 9,9556,186
GridinoRussia 7,5194,672
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4608,364
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6347,229
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6044,725
GijonSpain 6,9234,302
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,5637,186
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,0127,464
GoteborgSweden 7,1924,469
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1834,463
GothenburgSweden 7,1934,470
GunnarnSweden 6,9914,345
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5614,699
GabesTunisia 8,6505,375
GafsaTunisia 8,5215,295
GiresunTurkey 9,8336,110
GoztepeTurkey 9,3455,807
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7876,703
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8706,755
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4073,982
GajvoronUkraine 8,7675,448
GeniceskUkraine 9,1955,714
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 750466
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9863,098
Galva, IlUsa 320199
Galveston, TxUsa 1,085674
Geneva, NeUsa 550342
Genoa, NeUsa 550342
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,558968
Glenville, WvUsa 985612
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,570976
Golconda, NvUsa 2,1211,318
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,316818
Goodland, KsUsa 819509
Gothenburg, NeUsa 707439
Grafton, NdUsa 1,091678
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 981609
Grand Island, NeUsa 572355
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,408875
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 722449
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,6161,626
Gravette, ArUsa 331206
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,8211,131
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 718446
Greenfield, InUsa 550342
Greensboro, AlUsa 750466
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,124698
Greensburg, KyUsa 582361
Greenville, MsUsa 656408
Greenville, OhUsa 634394
Greenville, PaUsa 1,069664
Greenville, TxUsa 722449
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 990615
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,034643
Griggsville, IlUsa 162101
Groton, CtUsa 1,7371,080
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,3882,726
GuanareVenezuela 4,0002,486
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1162,558
GuiriaVenezuela 4,3172,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -