Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7567,305
TiranaAlbania 8,7585,443
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0665,634
TebessaAlgeria 8,4025,221
TimimounAlgeria 8,2225,109
TindoufAlgeria 7,6464,752
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4135,228
TrelewArgentina 9,5155,913
TucumanArgentina 7,8214,860
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0999,383
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0989,382
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7998,575
TibooburraAustralia 14,9909,315
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9948,696
TshaneBotswana 13,6858,504
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4134,607
TarauacaBrazil 5,6753,527
TauaBrazil 7,2904,530
TefeBrazil 5,4743,402
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2155,105
TeresinaBrazil 7,0374,373
TiriosBrazil 5,4823,407
TorresBrazil 8,7655,446
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4023,978
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8564,882
TriunfoBrazil 7,6124,730
TucuruiBrazil 6,4293,995
TuriacuBrazil 6,5674,081
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4152,122
Terrace, BcCanada 3,2232,003
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6722,282
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8141,127
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7331,698
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9351,202
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,087676
Timmins, OnCanada 1,388863
Tofino, BcCanada 2,8891,795
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,197744
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,181734
Trenton, OnCanada 1,355842
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6791,044
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,6781,664
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8565,503
TaiyuanChina 11,1456,926
TaoyuanChina 12,1077,524
TengchongChina 12,8197,966
TønderDenmark 7,1974,472
TylstrupDenmark 7,1214,425
TystofteDenmark 7,3094,542
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0451,892
TahrirEgypt 10,2926,396
TantaEgypt 10,3006,400
TallinEstonia 7,6574,758
TartuEstonia 7,8224,860
TampereFinland 7,4714,643
TurkuFinland 7,4784,647
ToulonFrance 7,7444,812
ToulouseFrance 7,4064,602
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0695,014
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1225,669
TchibanGabon 11,3517,054
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0716,258
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3814,586
TamaleGhana 9,4685,883
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0155,602
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2125,725
TimehriGuyana 4,9503,076
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7971,738
TelaHonduras 2,6101,622
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6389,096
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6389,096
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,4789,618
TabrizIran 10,4716,507
TeheranIran 10,9246,788
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4326,483
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6645,384
TarvisioItaly 8,0084,976
TermoliItaly 8,4105,226
TorinoItaly 7,7414,810
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7254,800
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5355,304
TrevicoItaly 8,4945,278
TrevisoItaly 7,9814,959
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0755,018
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7344,806
TabouIvory Coast 9,2545,751
TadotsuJapan 10,6106,593
TakadaJapan 10,1196,288
TakamatsuJapan 10,5916,581
TakayamaJapan 10,2566,373
TanegashimaJapan 11,0846,888
TatenoJapan 10,1096,282
TateyamaJapan 10,2176,349
TokushimaJapan 10,5876,579
TokyoJapan 10,1616,314
TomakomaiJapan 9,4625,880
TottoriJapan 10,4756,509
ToyamaJapan 10,2096,344
ToyookaJapan 10,4406,488
TsuJapan 10,4236,477
TsurugaJapan 10,3646,441
TsuyamaJapan 10,5256,540
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8956,149
TripoliLebanon 10,2706,382
TobrukLibya 9,7576,063
TripoliLibya 8,9555,565
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8044,849
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,6619,732
TolanaroMadagascar 15,9099,886
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,5359,654
ThyoloMalawi 14,3448,913
TawauMalaysia 14,3148,895
TessalitMali 8,8835,520
TimbuktuMali 8,7825,457
TombMali 8,7865,460
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9484,939
TacubayaMexico 2,2611,405
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,9241,196
TarialanMongolia 10,0896,269
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2266,355
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3276,417
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5946,583
TangierMorocco 7,3394,561
TarfayaMorocco 7,2294,492
TazaMorocco 7,5764,708
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3188,276
TaungooMyanmar 13,5328,409
ThandweMyanmar 13,6098,457
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4897,761
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6187,841
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5738,435
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8898,009
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6987,891
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6307,848
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6597,867
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,7467,921
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6047,833
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8387,978
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3498,295
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2258,218
TahouaNiger 9,6045,968
TillaberyNiger 9,3345,801
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7216,662
TromsoNorway 6,7434,190
TrondheimNorway 6,7884,218
ThumraitOman 12,8177,965
TacnaPeru 6,7244,178
TarapotoPeru 5,2983,292
TrujilloPeru 5,3893,348
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2448,230
TorunPoland 7,8354,869
TimisoaraRomania 8,5125,289
TambovRussia 8,8895,524
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7576,684
TaraRussia 9,2985,778
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4485,250
TermezRussia 11,2987,020
TernejRussia 9,4945,900
TobolskRussia 9,0815,643
TomskRussia 9,4135,849
Tot’MaRussia 8,2845,148
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3805,208
TuapseRussia 9,5805,953
TuraRussia 8,5015,282
TurukhanskRussia 8,3835,209
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7017,271
TortosaSpain 7,5114,668
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7019,136
TokerSudan 11,7927,328
TartousSyria 10,2366,361
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0957,516
TaboraTanzania 13,3538,297
TakThailand 13,7108,520
TrangThailand 14,7209,147
TabligboTogo 9,8696,133
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7407,296
TunisTunisia 8,4555,254
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5606,562
TireeUk 6,2393,877
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6184,112
TernopilUkraine 8,4615,258
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9105,537
Talbotton, GaUsa 972604
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6282,876
Talladega, AlUsa 855531
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,178732
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,503934
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,336830
Taunton, MaUsa 1,8181,130
Tecumseh, NeUsa 351218
Temple, TxUsa 977607
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,011628
Thomasville, AlUsa 849527
Tiffin, OhUsa 811504
Toledo, IaUsa 360224
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 778484
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7261,072
Topeka, KsUsa 297184
Towanda, PaUsa 1,375855
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,053654
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,540957
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,8431,145
Tulsa, OkUsa 435270
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 750466
Two Harbors, MnUsa 914568
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9086,778
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6652,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -