Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7949,193
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,92210,516
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3188,897
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5288,406
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71210,385
WoomeraAustralia 15,5239,646
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3109,514
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4891,547
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,116694
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4722,158
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8152,370
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,131703
Windsor, OnCanada 871541
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,296806
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,7131,065
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7452,327
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3773,963
WajimaJapan 10,1646,316
WakamatsuJapan 9,9956,211
WakayamaJapan 10,5406,550
WakkanaiJapan 9,2155,726
WajirKenya 13,3818,315
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9778,064
WindhoekNamibia 13,1878,194
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6287,847
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5947,826
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6927,887
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8627,993
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9138,024
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7147,900
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7427,918
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6937,887
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6197,842
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,7157,901
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9138,024
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8457,982
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1988,202
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6227,844
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,7247,907
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6977,890
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2888,257
WintonNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7117,899
WarsawPoland 8,0204,984
WroclawPoland 7,8814,897
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4476,492
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8467,361
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0776,883
WauSudan 11,9817,445
WaddingtonUk 6,7604,201
Waco, TxUsa 920572
Wake IslandUsa 9,5885,958
Wakeeney, KsUsa 674419
Wakefield, NeUsa 538334
Walhalla, ScUsa 931578
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,2761,415
Walnut, IlUsa 401249
Warren, OhUsa 986613
Warren, PaUsa 1,172728
Warrenton, MoUsa 10767
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,314816
Washington, IaUsa 244151
Washington, InUsa 452281
Water Valley, MsUsa 571355
Watertown, NyUsa 1,467912
Watertown, SdUsa 793493
Watertown, WiUsa 538334
Wauseon, OhUsa 750466
Waverly, OhUsa 797496
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,232766
Waynesboro, MsUsa 812505
Waynesboro, TnUsa 566352
Weatherford, TxUsa 841522
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 491305
Wellsburg, WvUsa 972604
West Chester, PaUsa 1,398868
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7581,093
West Point, GaUsa 916569
West Point, NyUsa 1,570975
White Hall, IlUsa 193120
Whitestown, InUsa 550342
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 778483
Wichita, KansasUsa 474294
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,3761,477
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,428887
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,349838
Williamson, WvUsa 894556
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,329826
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,387862
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,398868
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,432890
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,374854
Windsor, IlUsa 279173
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 896557
Winnebago, MnUsa 574357
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,1881,360
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 921573
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,137706
Winslow, AzUsa 1,6961,054
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,083673
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,186737
Wooster, OhUsa 905562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -