Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2815,767
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0955,031
DavisAntarctica 16,65310,348
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9389,283
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8629,236
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,90910,508
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5659,051
DhakaBangladesh 13,0678,120
D’UccleBelgium 7,1804,462
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1145,042
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9884,342
DouradosBrazil 7,8264,863
DoualaCameroon 10,7566,684
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9901,858
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,496930
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,7921,735
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4562,147
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9821,853
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5522,207
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,9311,200
Dryden, OnCanada 1,225761
DuianChina 11,5967,206
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5575,317
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7537,925
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9071,806
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0261,881
DabaaEgypt 10,1186,287
DakhlaEgypt 10,6096,593
DijonFrance 7,4334,619
DresdenGermany 7,7064,789
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4093,361
DebrecenHungary 8,4025,221
DalatangiIceland 5,6363,502
DaltonganjIndia 13,0148,087
DarbhangaIndia 12,7877,946
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6087,834
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6057,833
DumkaIndia 13,0008,079
DwarkaIndia 12,9388,040
DezfulIran 11,1276,914
DublinIreland 6,4033,979
DecimomannuItaly 8,1965,093
DobbiacoItaly 7,9104,916
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3305,798
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4556,497
DagorettiKenya 13,3758,311
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0104,977
DedzaMalawi 14,1388,786
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7016,650
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8486,120
DaweiMyanmar 14,0328,720
De BiltNetherlands 7,1554,446
De KooyNetherlands 7,0844,402
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0804,400
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7837,944
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2498,233
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7047,895
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5048,392
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8934,284
DalbandinPakistan 12,1067,523
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9707,438
DirPakistan 11,6237,223
DroshPakistan 11,5827,197
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0338,099
DohaQatar 11,9577,430
DorohoiRomania 8,6215,357
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5124,668
DudinkaRussia 7,9814,960
DzardzanRussia 7,6884,777
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7897,326
DakarSenegal 7,6754,769
DaruSierra Leone 8,7065,410
DurbanSouth Africa 14,7929,192
DamazinSudan 12,1287,537
DongolaSudan 11,2376,983
DamascusSyria 10,4016,463
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4016,463
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4296,481
DusanbeTajikistan 11,1926,955
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0028,701
DjerbaTunisia 8,7205,419
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1986,337
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3713,959
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4784,026
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9925,588
DonetskUkraine 9,1665,696
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1327,539
Dahlonega, GaUsa 875544
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,154717
Dallas, TexasUsa 784487
Danville, IlUsa 385240
Darlington, ScUsa 1,202747
Davenport, WaUsa 2,3051,432
David City, NeUsa 498310
Dayton, OhUsa 706439
Dayton, WaUsa 2,2561,402
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,037644
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,1801,355
Decatur, IlUsa 306190
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,319820
Delaware, OhUsa 802499
Delphine, InUsa 507315
Denton, MdUsa 1,402871
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,093679
Des Moines, IowaUsa 326202
Deseret, UtUsa 1,7951,115
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 937582
Detroit, MichiganUsa 841523
Dickson, TnUsa 524326
Dillon, MtUsa 1,8461,147
Dixon, IlUsa 401249
Dodge City, KsUsa 686427
Dover, DeUsa 1,402871
Dover, TnUsa 487302
Dublin, TxUsa 921572
Dubuque, IaUsa 419260
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 891554
Duquoin, IlUsa 295183
Durham, NhUsa 1,8371,142
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2444,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -