Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, Mo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,3887,077
FarahAfghanistan 11,6707,252
FormosaArgentina 8,0475,000
ForrestAustralia 16,26010,104
FrancistownBotswana 14,0048,702
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7374,808
FloraniaBrazil 7,5714,705
FlorestaBrazil 7,6424,749
FlorianoBrazil 7,1644,452
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6635,383
FormosaBrazil 7,6344,744
FortalezaBrazil 7,2464,503
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1575,069
FrancaBrazil 8,0815,022
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9161,190
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,5951,612
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4221,505
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0961,924
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0771,290
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2252,004
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7331,698
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,8511,771
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7631,717
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,2321,387
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,2401,392
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1821,978
FayaChad 10,4956,522
FamagustaCyprus 10,1066,280
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1424,438
FarafraEgypt 10,4156,472
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4847,136
FichtelbergGermany 7,7074,789
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4774,646
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8995,530
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8502,393
FaranahGuinea 8,5745,328
FalconaraItaly 8,1935,091
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0434,998
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4845,272
FonniItaly 8,1645,073
FrontoneItaly 8,1605,071
FrosinoneItaly 8,3275,174
FukauraJapan 9,7176,038
FukueJapan 11,0046,838
FukuiJapan 10,3206,413
FukuokaJapan 10,8456,740
FukushimaJapan 9,9416,177
FukuyamaJapan 10,6206,600
FushikiJapan 10,2106,344
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8366,734
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,6999,755
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,9099,886
FunchalMadeira 6,6404,126
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0632,525
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5174,671
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7774,211
FaroPortugal 7,1074,416
FerganaRussia 11,0596,872
FreetownSierra Leone 8,4595,257
FalunSweden 7,1834,463
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9344,309
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3215,792
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,5632,836
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 451280
Fairfield, IaUsa 244151
Fairmont, MnUsa 595370
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 973605
Farmington, MeUsa 1,9551,215
Farmington, MnUsa 691429
Farmington, MoUsa 213133
Faulkton, SdUsa 896557
Fayette, IaUsa 466289
Fayetteville, ArUsa 351218
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,248776
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,355842
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,335829
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,7371,079
Findlay, OhUsa 771479
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,7681,099
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 848527
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 635395
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,117694
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 489304
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,005625
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6621,033
Fort Scott, KsUsa 259161
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 432268
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 646401
Fort Worth, TxUsa 788490
Framingham, MaUsa 1,7931,114
Frankfort, KyUsa 635395
Franklin, LaUsa 981609
Franklin, PaUsa 1,069664
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,327825
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,4181,503
Fullertonese, NdUsa 929577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -